
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
Nova Windblown
Mil-Spec GradeShotgunStatTrak™ available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.50
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray painted with a randomized pattern of a dandelion field.
Get off my lawn
- Collection
- The Snakebite Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.50
- Paint index
- 1051
- Released
- Mar 26, 2021
- Market name
- StatTrak™ Nova | Windblown (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.330.0% | $0.240.0% | $0.22−4.3% | $0.23+4.5% | $0.24−14.3% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.96+6.7% | $0.45−2.2% | $0.300.0% | $0.310.0% | $0.42−32.3% |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ Nova | Windblown (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 57 min ago | $0.28 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 57 min ago | $0.29 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.29 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.30 | 35 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.30 | 28 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 26 min ago | $0.30 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 7 min ago | $0.31 | 60 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 7 min ago | $0.32 | 62 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 7 min ago | $0.32 | 13 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.33 | 2 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 57 min ago | $0.38 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 29 h ago | $0.47 | 49 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 57 min ago | $0.49 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $6.25Oct 31, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.22Feb 3, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −93.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.29 to $0.30
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.40 to $0.50
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.39 to $6.25
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 55%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +56.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium51
- Listings
- 249 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 3
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.26 |
| 30 days | $0.22 |
| 90 days | $0.38 |
Where it drops
More from The Snakebite Collection
View collection
USP-SThe Traitor$25.50+2.6%
M4A4In Living Color$25.49+7.0%
XM1014XOXO$2.87−2.8%*
Galil ARChromatic Aberration$2.87−0.9%
MP9Food Chain$2.78+2.3%
AK-47Slate$3.03−0.3%
Desert EagleTrigger Discipline$0.50+4.7%
Negevdev_texture$0.32+3.1%
P250Cyber Shell$0.31+3.1%
MAC-10Button Masher$0.30−5.1%*
Glock-18Clear Polymer$0.28+2.9%
UMP-45Oscillator$0.23+10.0%
R8 RevolverJunk Yard$0.210.0%
M249O.S.I.P.R.$0.20+9.5%
SG 553Heavy Metal$0.20+3.6%
CZ75-AutoCircaetus$0.200.0%*











