
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
P90 Straight Dimes
Industrial GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to look like it's been crudely welded together.
"That'll hold"
- Collection
- The Train 2025 Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1199
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Colours
- Black
- Market name
- P90 | Straight Dimes (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.89+9.9% | $0.090.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.020.0% |
| Souvenir | $1.25+5.0% | $0.150.0% | $0.10+11.1% | $0.050.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
Compare prices
P90 | Straight Dimes (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 29 min ago | $0.02 | 197 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 29 min ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.03 | 122 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.03 | 5 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 12 h ago | $0.05 | 838 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 29 min ago | $0.08 | 89 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 29 min ago | $0.13 | 114 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 4 min ago | — | 0 | Open |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.62Jan 15, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.02Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −93.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.01 to $0.02
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.04 to $0.05
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.04 to $0.62
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 764%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +150.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium59
- Listings
- 1,365 on 10 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 3
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.03 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
Where it drops
Austin 2025 Train Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.6713.34% per opening
Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5913.34% per opening
Budapest 2025 Train Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.3113.34% per opening
Budapest 2025 Train Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.3113.34% per opening
More from The Train 2025 Collection
View collection
AWPLongDog$32.15+19.7%
M4A4Hellish$9.43+3.4%
MP9Latte Rush$5.38−1.3%
MAC-10Derailment$1.30−2.7%
Tec-9Whiteout$1.08+2.6%
Zeus x27Charged Up$1.06+5.2%
Glock-18Green Line$0.16+8.0%
XM1014Run Run Run$0.13+17.2%
FAMAS2A2F$0.130.0%
UMP-45Late Night Transit$0.11+10.0%
Galil ARGreen Apple$0.05+20.0%
P250Constructivist$0.030.0%
AUGSteel Sentinel$0.03+12.5%
NovaRain Station$0.03+18.2%
CZ75-AutoCopper Fiber$0.02+50.0%











