
Perfect World Sticker Capsule 1
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.66
- Expected value
- $0.57
- Return on cost
- −13.0%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a variety of stickers from Perfect World to commemorate the launch of Counter-Strike: Global Offensive in mainland China.
- Released
- Sep 15, 2017
- Colours
- Red
- Market name
- Perfect World Sticker Capsule 1
Compare prices
Perfect World Sticker Capsule 1| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 57 min ago | $0.58 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 7 min ago | $0.60 | 610 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.65 | 71 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 7 min ago | $0.65 | 63 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 26 min ago | $0.67 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 7 min ago | $0.69 | 226 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.69 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 4 h ago | $0.84 | 454 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 57 min ago | $0.84 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.99 | 78 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 57 min ago | $1.02 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −2.9%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.33Oct 18, 2017
- All-time low
- $0.66Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −53.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.66 to $0.69
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.88 to $1.09
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.88 to $1.34
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 35%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.3%
- Steam premium
- +27.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High64
- Listings
- 1,502 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 1
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.73 |
| 7 days | $0.73 |
| 30 days | $0.73 |
| 90 days | $0.73 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.66
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.57
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−13.0%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
39.5%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.39
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.65%
- Remarkable16.13%
- Exotic3.23%
Remarkable
1 item, 16.13% eachHigh Grade
12 items, 6.72% each
Sticker | Water GunAvg $1.226.72%
Sticker | Mahjong FaAvg $1.106.72%
Sticker | CheongsamAvg $1.026.72%
Sticker | Mahjong ZhongAvg $0.586.72%
Sticker | Mahjong RoosterAvg $0.396.72%
Sticker | Fancy KoiAvg $0.186.72%
Sticker | Guardian DragonAvg $0.156.72%
Sticker | Terror RiceAvg $0.156.72%
Sticker | Toy TigerAvg $0.126.72%
Sticker | NoodlesAvg $0.096.72%
Sticker | Rice BombAvg $0.076.72%
Sticker | HotpotAvg $0.036.72%


