
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SSG 08 Mainframe 001
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A high tech custom paint job of blues and purples has been applied.
What secrets does _001 hold?
- Collection
- The Fracture Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 967
- Released
- Jul 13, 2020
- Market name
- SSG 08 | Mainframe 001 (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.51−8.9% | $0.140.0% | $0.11+10.0%* | $0.08−11.1% | $0.070.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.06−0.9%* | $0.200.0% | $0.110.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.110.0% |
| Souvenir | $180.030.0% | — | — | — | $23.93−10.4% |
Compare prices
SSG 08 | Mainframe 001 (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 24 min ago | $0.06 | 55 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 30 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 24 min ago | $0.08 | 5 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 24 min ago | $0.10 | 239 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 54 min ago | $0.10 | 54 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 24 min ago | $0.11 | 297 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 24 min ago | $0.11 | 125 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 32 h ago | $0.14 | 639 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −11.1%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- 0.0%
- 1 year
- +100.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $5.62Aug 13, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 15, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −98.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.10
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.12
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $5.62
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 280%
- Bid-ask spread
- 37.5%
- Steam premium
- +75.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High69
- Listings
- 1,414 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 37
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
More from The Fracture Collection
View collection
Desert EaglePrintstream$30.58+2.2%
AK-47Legion of Anubis$28.03−1.1%
XM1014Entombed$3.05+6.1%
Glock-18Vogue$3.02+6.5%
M4A4Tooth Fairy$2.99+7.9%
Galil ARConnexion$0.320.0%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+33.3%
MP5-SDKitbash$0.31+3.3%
MAC-10Allure$0.30+12.9%
Tec-9Brother$0.29−9.1%
P250Cassette$0.080.0%
NegevUltralight$0.060.0%
P2000Gnarled$0.06−14.3%
SG 553Ol' Rusty$0.060.0%
P90Freight$0.06+14.3%*
PP-BizonRunic$0.05+20.0%











