
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
SSG 08 Memorial
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.09on Market.CSGO
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This custom paint job depicts bronze engravings and is inspired by the concrete efficiency of brutalist architecture.
May your sacrifice not be in vain
- Collection
- The Fever Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1187
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Market name
- SSG 08 | Memorial (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.79−1.2% | $0.22+10.0% | $0.100.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.07+16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $2.76−5.2%* | $0.49+4.3% | $0.18+12.5%* | $0.120.0% | $0.120.0% |
| Souvenir | $51.970.0% | No offers | $16.01−21.1% | $29.89+0.8% | $66.160.0% |
Compare prices
SSG 08 | Memorial (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOBest Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.09 | 162 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.09 | 15 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 44 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 72 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.10 | 71 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 32 h ago | $0.13 | 855 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.24 | 94 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.26 | 65 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.07 across 40 recent sales, from $0.05 to $0.19.
Completed sales on CSFloat. Prices include any applied stickers, which can add a premium.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −6.7%
- 90 days
- +7.7%
- 1 year
- +55.6%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.61Apr 8, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.05Sep 20, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −78.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.09 to $0.10
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.12 to $0.16
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.11 to $0.18
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 154%
- Bid-ask spread
- 30.0%
- Steam premium
- +30.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 1,334 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 39
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.06 |
| 30 days | $0.08 |
| 90 days | $0.08 |
Where it drops
More from The Fever Collection
View collection
AWPPrintstream$36.72+3.2%
FAMASBad Trip$36.22+4.9%
AK-47Searing Rage$3.710.0%
Glock-18Shinobu$3.69+4.5%
UMP-45K.O. Factory$3.57+1.5%
Desert EagleSerpent Strike$0.41+2.5%
NovaRising Sun$0.35−4.9%
Galil ARControl$0.35−7.3%
Zeus x27Tosai$0.34+2.6%
P90Wave Breaker$0.34−13.3%
USP-SPC-GRN$0.12−7.1%
M4A4Choppa$0.06+12.5%
P2000Sure Grip$0.060.0%
MP9Nexus$0.060.0%
XM1014Mockingbird$0.060.0%
MAG-7Resupply$0.050.0%
More SSG 08 skins
All SSG 08 skins
SSG 08Sans Comic$0.010.0%
SSG 08Acid Fade$0.58−1.7%
SSG 08Prey$0.14+16.0%
SSG 08Grey Smoke$0.010.0%
SSG 08Green Ceramic$0.01+100.0%
SSG 08Calligrafaux$0.020.0%
SSG 08Blue Spruce$0.020.0%
SSG 08Mainframe 001$0.07−11.1%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
SSG 08Zeno$0.24−3.8%
SSG 08Tiger Tear$0.02+50.0%
SSG 08Abyss$0.32+1.2%