
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MAG-7 Insomnia
Mil-Spec GradeShotgunStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with a design depicting fish swimming into a person's mouth using an orange and black color palette.
Gulp, gulp, gulp
- Collection
- The Revolution Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1220
- Released
- Jan 31, 2023
- Market name
- MAG-7 | Insomnia (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.440.0% | $0.13+8.3% | $0.070.0% | $0.06−14.3% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.73−5.2% | $0.150.0%* | $0.080.0% | $0.060.0%* | $0.060.0% |
| Souvenir | — | $45.840.0% | $44.36+0.1% | — | — |
Compare prices
MAG-7 | Insomnia (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.03 | 5 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.04 | 57 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 41 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.06 | 297 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 41 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 41 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 10 h ago | $0.09 | 1,627 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 34 min ago | $0.09 | 227 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 41 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.18 | 116 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +25.0%
- 7 days
- −16.7%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- 0.0%
- 1 year
- +80.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.51Feb 10, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 22, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −94.0%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.04 to $0.05
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.17
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 290%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +80.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High67
- Listings
- 2,329 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 21
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
More from The Revolution Collection
View collection
AK-47Head Shot$25.35+3.2%
M4A4Temukau$25.28+1.3%
P2000Wicked Sick$2.59+2.9%
AWPDuality$2.47+3.0%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.430.0%
M4A1-SEmphorosaur-S$0.39−4.8%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31+3.2%
P90Neoqueen$0.30+3.4%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.29−6.2%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.280.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.060.0%
MP9Featherweight$0.050.0%
SCAR-20Fragments$0.05−16.7%
P250Re.built$0.05−16.7%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.04+16.7%
More MAG-7 skins
All MAG-7 skins
MAG-7Copper Oxide$0.010.0%
MAG-7Wildwood$0.02+50.0%
MAG-7Foresight$0.06+16.7%
MAG-7Navy Sheen$0.13−3.1%
MAG-7Carbon Fiber$2.02+2.5%
MAG-7Rust Coat$0.01+100.0%
MAG-7Metallic DDPAT$0.07−22.2%
MAG-7Resupply$0.05−28.6%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+25.7%
MAG-7MAGnitude$0.070.0%
MAG-7Sonar$0.44+26.2%*
MAG-7Heaven Guard$0.34−3.8%