
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP9 Sand Dashed
Consumer GradeSMGSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.01on Market.CSGO
Reference $0.017d 0.0%30d 0.0%
ExteriorFloat range 0.06 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray-painted using short pieces of tape as stencils.
- Collection
- The Dust 2 Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.06 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 148
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Market name
- MP9 | Sand Dashed (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.06−13.1% | $0.030.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.04+33.3% | $0.010.0% |
| Souvenir | $9.00−13.0% | $0.81−2.4% | $0.29−3.3% | $0.64+4.9% | $0.440.0% |
Compare prices
MP9 | Sand Dashed (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market.CSGOBest Trust 4.2, updated 27 min ago | $0.01 | 253 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 11 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 10 h ago | $0.03 | 3,067 | Buy | |||
CSFloatOutlier Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.03 | 209 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 15 min ago | $0.04 | 37 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 27 min ago | $0.13 | 223 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.13 | 216 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- 0.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $19.46Feb 26, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.01Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.01 to $0.01
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.04
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $19.46
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 822%
- Bid-ask spread
- —
- Steam premium
- +200.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 4,005 on 9 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 5
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.02 |
| 30 days | $0.02 |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
Where it drops
DreamHack 2013 Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$906.582.29% per opening
EMS One 2014 Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$553.742.35% per opening
ESL One Cologne 2014 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$471.3013.34% per opening
DreamHack 2014 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$467.1813.34% per opening
ESL One Katowice 2015 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$63.9513.34% per opening
ESL One Cologne 2015 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$59.3713.34% per opening
DreamHack Cluj-Napoca 2015 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$57.6413.34% per opening
MLG Columbus 2016 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$102.9713.34% per opening
Cologne 2016 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$42.3613.34% per opening
Atlanta 2017 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$38.8813.34% per opening
London 2018 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$20.8913.34% per opening
Katowice 2019 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$40.7913.34% per opening
Berlin 2019 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$18.5813.34% per opening
More from The Dust 2 Collection
View collection
R8 RevolverAmber Fade$1.00−4.8%
P2000Amber Fade$0.45−4.2%
M4A1-SVariCamo$0.20−2.7%
PP-BizonBrass$0.09−5.1%
SG 553Damascus Steel$0.080.0%
AK-47Safari Mesh$0.070.0%
Five-SeveNOrange Peel$0.030.0%
Tec-9VariCamo$0.020.0%
Sawed-OffSnake Camo$0.010.0%
MAC-10Palm$0.010.0%
P250Sand Dune$0.03+200.0%
SCAR-20Sand Mesh$0.03+50.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01−25.0%
P90Sand Spray$0.01+33.3%
NovaPredator$0.010.0%











