
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
Negev Drop Me
Mil-Spec GradeMachine gunStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A stop sign has been custom painted near the assault grip over a mostly brown base.
If the stop sign doesn't convince you the stream of bullets will
- Collection
- The Recoil Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1152
- Released
- May 30, 2022
- Market name
- Negev | Drop Me (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.45−4.3% | $0.130.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.78−6.0% | $0.170.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.06−14.3% | $0.080.0% |
| Souvenir | $200.000.0% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
Negev | Drop Me (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.04 | 35 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 35 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.06 | 7 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.07 | 155 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 8 min ago | $0.08 | 133 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.09 | 898 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.13 | 173 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.13 | 115 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +20.0%
- 30 days
- −11.1%
- 90 days
- −11.1%
- 1 year
- +60.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $16.82Aug 23, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 21, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −99.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.07 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.07 to $16.82
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 226%
- Bid-ask spread
- 33.3%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High68
- Listings
- 1,516 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 28
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.03 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
More from The Recoil Collection
View collection
USP-SPrintstream$28.34+3.7%
AWPChromatic Aberration$26.28+8.2%
AK-47Ice Coaled$3.80−1.0%
P250Visions$2.77+2.4%
Sawed-OffKiss♥Love$2.73−0.9%
M249Downtown$0.32+6.5%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.31+3.1%
Dual BerettasFlora Carnivora$0.310.0%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
P90Vent Rush$0.30+3.1%
Glock-18Winterized$0.08−11.1%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
FAMASMeow 36$0.06+14.3%
M4A4Poly Mag$0.05−6.7%
MAC-10Monkeyflage$0.050.0%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%











