
The game's render for Factory New and Minimal WearApply stickers
P250 Iron Clad
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.05 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been decorated with riveted metal panels.
Reliability and safety guaranteed
- Collection
- The Gamma Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.05 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 592
- Released
- Jun 10, 2016
- Market name
- P250 | Iron Clad (Minimal Wear)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $6.30+6.6% | $0.33−5.7% | $0.320.0% | $0.29+3.6% | $0.290.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $4.92+3.6% | $0.48−2.0% | $0.240.0% | $0.340.0% | $0.26+8.3% |
| Souvenir | — | — | — | — | $198.690.0% |
Compare prices
P250 | Iron Clad (Minimal Wear)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 31 min ago | $0.29 | 44 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 31 min ago | $0.31 | 76 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 31 min ago | $0.32 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 31 min ago | $0.33 | 27 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 31 min ago | $0.33 | 23 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.33 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.33 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 31 min ago | $0.34 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 31 min ago | $0.41 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 12 h ago | $0.47 | 182 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.47 | 39 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 31 min ago | $0.60 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −5.7%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $7.84Aug 4, 2021
- All-time low
- $0.07Jul 2, 2018
- Below all-time high
- −93.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.32 to $0.36
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.47 to $0.53
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.46 to $1.49
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 91%
- Bid-ask spread
- 15.2%
- Steam premium
- +42.4%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium53
- Listings
- 391 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 11
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.36 |
| 30 days | $0.38 |
| 90 days | $0.55 |
Where it drops
More from The Gamma Collection
View collection
Glock-18Wasteland Rebel$98.76+2.5%
M4A1-SMecha Industries$94.48−0.4%
M4A4Desolate Space$10.88+2.4%
SCAR-20Bloodsport$10.70−2.5%*
P2000Imperial Dragon$10.05+3.7%*
AWPPhobos$1.81+5.0%
AUGAristocrat$1.15+1.7%
R8 RevolverReboot$1.14−2.5%
Sawed-OffLimelight$1.08−7.7%
P90Chopper$1.06−3.4%
Five-SeveNViolent Daimyo$0.34−4.8%
Tec-9Ice Cap$0.33−0.9%
MAC-10Carnivore$0.300.0%*
SG 553Aerial$0.280.0%
NovaExo$0.27+2.9%
PP-BizonHarvester$0.27+2.9%











