
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
P250 Iron Clad
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.05 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been decorated with riveted metal panels.
Reliability and safety guaranteed
- Collection
- The Gamma Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.05 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 592
- Released
- Jun 10, 2016
- Market name
- StatTrak™ P250 | Iron Clad (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $6.30+6.6% | $0.33−5.7% | $0.320.0% | $0.29+3.6% | $0.290.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $4.92+3.6% | $0.48−2.0% | $0.240.0% | $0.340.0% | $0.26+8.3% |
| Souvenir | — | — | — | — | $198.690.0% |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ P250 | Iron Clad (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LIS-SKINSBest Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.23 | 55 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.24 | 31 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.24 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.25 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.26 | 33 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.26 | 33 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.29 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.31 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 25 min ago | $0.31 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 25 min ago | $0.34 | 16 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 3 h ago | $0.36 | 104 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.46 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +8.3%
- 30 days
- −7.9%
- 90 days
- −27.1%
- 1 year
- +9.4%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $64.98Nov 11, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.13Dec 6, 2021
- Below all-time high
- −99.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.25 to $0.26
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.32 to $0.51
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.27 to $64.98
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 43%
- Bid-ask spread
- 41.2%
- Steam premium
- +38.5%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium50
- Listings
- 272 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.28 |
Where it drops
More from The Gamma Collection
View collection
Glock-18Wasteland Rebel$98.76+2.5%
M4A1-SMecha Industries$94.48−0.4%
M4A4Desolate Space$10.88+2.4%
SCAR-20Bloodsport$10.70−2.5%*
P2000Imperial Dragon$10.05+3.7%*
AWPPhobos$1.81+3.5%
AUGAristocrat$1.15+1.7%
R8 RevolverReboot$1.14−2.5%
Sawed-OffLimelight$1.08−7.7%
P90Chopper$1.06−3.4%
Five-SeveNViolent Daimyo$0.34−4.8%
Tec-9Ice Cap$0.33+6.5%
MAC-10Carnivore$0.300.0%*
SG 553Aerial$0.280.0%
NovaExo$0.27+2.9%
PP-BizonHarvester$0.27+2.9%
More P250 skins
All P250 skins
P250Facility Draft$0.01−33.3%
P250Sleet$0.01+100.0%
P250Plum Netting$0.01+50.0%
P250Copper Oxide$0.010.0%
P250Drought$0.11−3.2%
P250Constructivist$0.030.0%
P250Visions$2.73+1.4%
P250Sedimentary$0.010.0%
P250Re.built$0.05−16.7%
P250Metallic DDPAT$0.08−11.1%
P250Sand Dune$0.02+100.0%
P250Boreal Forest$0.02+100.0%