
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
R8 Revolver Inlay
Consumer GradePistolSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.76
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to resemble acanthus engravings and a marble grip.
Opulence in the palm of your hand
- Collection
- The Anubis Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.76
- Paint index
- 1237
- Released
- Apr 24, 2023
- Market name
- R8 Revolver | Inlay (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.24−7.7% | $0.12+9.1% | $0.040.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.040.0% |
| Souvenir | $0.31−3.1% | $0.120.0% | $0.06+20.0% | $0.100.0% | $0.050.0% |
Compare prices
R8 Revolver | Inlay (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.04 | 111 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.05 | 5 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 8 min ago | $0.06 | 162 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.08 | 2,856 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 8 min ago | $0.10 | 69 | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated just now | $0.16 | 60 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 8 min ago | $0.18 | 268 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −20.0%
- 90 days
- −11.1%
- 1 year
- +100.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $8.96Sep 17, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Dec 4, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −99.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.04 to $0.05
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $8.96
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 245%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +100.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 3,531 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
Anubis Collection PackageCollection package$1.6616.00% per opening
Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.7316.00% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.2116.00% per opening
Shanghai 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$6.4416.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.5816.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5916.00% per opening
More from The Anubis Collection
View collection
M4A4Eye of Horus$130.94+3.0%*
FAMASWaters of Nephthys$32.03−0.7%*
P250Apep's Curse$31.72−2.6%
Glock-18Ramese's Reach$8.46−9.0%
P90ScaraB Rush$5.64−2.0%
NovaSobek's Bite$4.45−5.9%
AWPBlack Nile$2.24+0.9%
AK-47Steel Delta$1.46−5.8%
Tec-9Mummy's Rot$0.69−5.4%
MAG-7Copper Coated$0.69−3.4%
M4A1-SMud-Spec$0.26−3.7%
USP-SDesert Tactical$0.15−5.3%
SSG 08Azure Glyph$0.14+5.9%*
MAC-10Echoing Sands$0.14+6.3%
AUGSnake Pit$0.04−20.0%
M249Submerged$0.030.0%
XM1014Hieroglyph$0.030.0%
MP7Sunbaked$0.030.0%
More R8 Revolver skins
All R8 Revolver skins
R8 RevolverMauve Aside$0.010.0%
R8 RevolverDesert Brush$0.130.0%
R8 RevolverCobalt Grip$0.01+100.0%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.280.0%
R8 RevolverDark Chamber$0.010.0%
R8 RevolverNight$0.30−11.3%
R8 RevolverAmber Fade$0.99+4.2%
R8 RevolverLeafhopper$0.02+50.0%
R8 RevolverNitro$0.050.0%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
R8 RevolverBlaze$2.55+0.4%
R8 RevolverBone Mask$0.010.0%