
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP7 Sunbaked
Consumer GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
The lines of this custom paint job resemble grooves on a topographical map.
Bleed between the lines
- Collection
- The Anubis Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1246
- Released
- Apr 24, 2023
- Market name
- MP7 | Sunbaked (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.07−3.6% | $0.13+8.3% | $0.04−20.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.050.0% |
| Souvenir | $0.90−7.2% | $0.16−20.0% | $0.060.0%* | $0.02−50.0% | $0.060.0% |
Compare prices
MP7 | Sunbaked (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 17 min ago | $0.03 | 10 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 23 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 17 min ago | $0.06 | 240 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 17 min ago | $0.06 | 201 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.07 | 1,815 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 47 min ago | $0.07 | 77 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 17 min ago | $0.18 | 278 | Buy | |||
CSFloatOutlier Trust 4.8, updated 17 min ago | $0.19 | 60 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −36.4%
- 90 days
- −53.3%
- 1 year
- +133.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $4.79Jan 2, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Dec 4, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −98.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.04 to $0.05
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.07 to $0.09
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $4.79
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 156%
- Bid-ask spread
- 40.0%
- Steam premium
- +40.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High64
- Listings
- 2,681 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 31
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.08 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
Anubis Collection PackageCollection package$1.6616.00% per opening
Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.7416.00% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.2116.00% per opening
Shanghai 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$6.4416.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.5816.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5916.00% per opening
More from The Anubis Collection
View collection
M4A4Eye of Horus$131.03+3.0%*
FAMASWaters of Nephthys$32.03−0.7%*
P250Apep's Curse$31.72−2.6%
Glock-18Ramese's Reach$8.46−9.0%
P90ScaraB Rush$5.64−1.5%
NovaSobek's Bite$4.61−4.3%
AWPBlack Nile$2.24+0.9%
AK-47Steel Delta$1.46−5.8%
MAG-7Copper Coated$0.70−1.1%
Tec-9Mummy's Rot$0.69−4.1%
M4A1-SMud-Spec$0.26−3.7%
USP-SDesert Tactical$0.15−5.3%
SSG 08Azure Glyph$0.14+5.9%*
MAC-10Echoing Sands$0.14+6.3%
R8 RevolverInlay$0.040.0%
AUGSnake Pit$0.04−20.0%
M249Submerged$0.030.0%
XM1014Hieroglyph$0.030.0%











