
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
XM1014 Hieroglyph
Consumer GradeShotgunSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with Egyptian hieroglyphs and ornaments.
The moral of the story
- Collection
- The Anubis Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1254
- Released
- Apr 24, 2023
- Market name
- XM1014 | Hieroglyph (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.34−17.1% | $0.10−9.1% | $0.040.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.030.0% |
| Souvenir | $0.40−13.0% | $0.15+25.0% | $0.05+66.7% | $0.05+25.0% | $0.02−66.7% |
Compare prices
XM1014 | Hieroglyph (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 25 min ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 5 min ago | $0.04 | 83 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 56 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 5 min ago | $0.05 | 3 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 56 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 56 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 12 h ago | $0.07 | 807 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 5 min ago | $0.08 | 105 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 5 min ago | $0.08 | 30 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 56 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 31 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 5 min ago | $0.18 | 44 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $7.14Aug 31, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Dec 13, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −99.0%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.04 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.07 to $0.09
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $7.14
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 340%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +75.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High60
- Listings
- 1,103 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 9
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.02 |
| 30 days | $0.02 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
Where it drops
Anubis Collection PackageCollection package$1.6616.00% per opening
Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.7416.00% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.2116.00% per opening
Shanghai 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$6.4416.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.5816.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5916.00% per opening
More from The Anubis Collection
View collection
M4A4Eye of Horus$132.09+3.0%*
FAMASWaters of Nephthys$32.03−0.7%*
P250Apep's Curse$31.72−2.6%
Glock-18Ramese's Reach$8.46−9.0%
P90ScaraB Rush$5.64−1.5%
NovaSobek's Bite$4.61−4.3%
AWPBlack Nile$2.24+0.9%
AK-47Steel Delta$1.46−5.8%
MAG-7Copper Coated$0.70−1.1%
Tec-9Mummy's Rot$0.69−4.1%
M4A1-SMud-Spec$0.26−3.7%
USP-SDesert Tactical$0.15−5.3%
SSG 08Azure Glyph$0.14+5.9%*
MAC-10Echoing Sands$0.14+6.3%
R8 RevolverInlay$0.040.0%
AUGSnake Pit$0.04−20.0%
M249Submerged$0.030.0%
MP7Sunbaked$0.030.0%
More XM1014 skins
All XM1014 skins
XM1014Canvas Cloud$0.01−50.0%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%
XM1014Zombie Offensive$0.47−2.0%
XM1014Gum Wall Camo$0.01+200.0%
XM1014XoooM$0.010.0%
XM1014Entombed$3.05+6.1%
XM1014Blue Spruce$0.010.0%
XM1014Run Run Run$0.13+19.6%
XM1014Mockingbird$0.060.0%
XM1014Monster Melt$1.51−4.4%
XM1014Copperflage$0.060.0%
XM1014Blue Steel$0.030.0%