
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SG 553 Damascus Steel
Mil-Spec GradeRifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has some damascus steel parts.
- Collection
- The Dust 2 Collection
- Finish style
- Patina
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 247
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Colours
- Gray
- Market name
- SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.35−3.6% | $0.350.0% | $0.120.0% | $0.080.0%* | $0.090.0% |
| Souvenir | $45.38−8.0% | $8.96−14.7% | $2.75−6.5% | $4.07+4.9% | $8.15+2.3% |
Compare prices
SG 553 | Damascus Steel (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 42 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 16 min ago | $0.08 | 146 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 23 min ago | $0.08 | 2 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 23 min ago | $0.11 | 195 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 4 h ago | $0.12 | 595 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 23 min ago | $0.13 | 43 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.13 | 37 | Buy | |||
CSFloatOutlier Trust 4.8, updated 23 min ago | $0.38 | 12 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%*
- 30 days
- 0.0%*
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
* Estimated from Skinport's median sale prices: last 7 days versus last 30 for the weekly figure, last 30 versus last 90 for the monthly one. Point-to-point changes take over once enough daily history is tracked.
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.96Jun 13, 2020
- All-time low
- $0.05Nov 2, 2015
- Below all-time high
- −96.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.08 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.12
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $0.68
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 37%
- Bid-ask spread
- 37.5%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Very high81
- Listings
- 1,030 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 24
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 26
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.09 |
| 7 days | $0.09 |
| 30 days | $0.09 |
| 90 days | $0.09 |
Where it drops
DreamHack 2013 Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$906.591 in 531
EMS One 2014 Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$553.741 in 531
ESL One Cologne 2014 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$471.301.07% per opening
DreamHack 2014 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$467.181.07% per opening
ESL One Katowice 2015 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$63.951.07% per opening
ESL One Cologne 2015 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$59.521.07% per opening
DreamHack Cluj-Napoca 2015 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$57.641.07% per opening
MLG Columbus 2016 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$102.971.07% per opening
Cologne 2016 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$42.361.07% per opening
Atlanta 2017 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$38.881.07% per opening
London 2018 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$20.891.07% per opening
Katowice 2019 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$40.791.07% per opening
Berlin 2019 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$18.581.07% per opening
More from The Dust 2 Collection
View collection
R8 RevolverAmber Fade$0.99+4.2%
P2000Amber Fade$0.45−4.1%
M4A1-SVariCamo$0.19−5.3%
PP-BizonBrass$0.09−7.5%
AK-47Safari Mesh$0.070.0%
Five-SeveNOrange Peel$0.03+50.0%
Tec-9VariCamo$0.02−33.3%
Sawed-OffSnake Camo$0.010.0%
MAC-10Palm$0.01+50.0%
P250Sand Dune$0.02+100.0%
SCAR-20Sand Mesh$0.02−25.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01+100.0%
P90Sand Spray$0.01+33.3%
MP9Sand Dashed$0.010.0%
NovaPredator$0.010.0%
More SG 553 skins
All SG 553 skins
SG 553Safari Print$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Night Camo$0.010.0%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
SG 553Bleached$0.15−2.8%
SG 553Ol' Rusty$0.060.0%
SG 553Basket Halftone$0.010.0%
SG 553Army Sheen$0.030.0%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.31+3.1%
SG 553Waves Perforated$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Anodized Navy$0.34+13.3%
SG 553Aloha$0.170.0%
SG 553Darkwing$0.48−1.9%