
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
UMP-45 Motorized
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This custom paint job resembles a combustion engine, repurposed to be used as a weapon.
"With routine maintenance this'll last at least 500,000 bullets!"
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 1175
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Colours
- Black
- Market name
- UMP-45 | Motorized (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.28+3.7% | $0.10−9.1% | $0.050.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.45−6.3% | $0.140.0%* | $0.08+14.3% | $0.14−17.6% | $0.080.0% |
| Souvenir | — | $45.07+1.6% | — | — | — |
Compare prices
UMP-45 | Motorized (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.04 | 57 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 42 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.05 | 2 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 42 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 42 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.08 | 173 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.08 | 133 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 35 min ago | $0.08 | 90 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 17 h ago | $0.09 | 1,342 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 42 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.13 | 211 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −16.7%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- 0.0%
- 1 year
- +50.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.12Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.05Oct 12, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −91.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.26
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 201%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +80.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High61
- Listings
- 2,008 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 22
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.46+1.7%
AWPChrome Cannon$22.36−0.7%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.39+3.0%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.65+3.0%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+2.2%
Glock-18Block-18$0.39+7.7%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−2.9%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.290.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.9%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.290.0%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.06+20.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%
More UMP-45 skins
All UMP-45 skins
UMP-45Green Swirl$0.01+100.0%
UMP-45Mudder$0.010.0%
UMP-45Facility Dark$0.01−50.0%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.430.0%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%
UMP-45K.O. Factory$3.46+3.3%
UMP-45Crimson Foil$1.97−3.0%
UMP-45Urban DDPAT$0.01+200.0%
UMP-45Carbon Fiber$0.100.0%
UMP-45Late Night Transit$0.11+5.0%
UMP-45Labyrinth$0.29+2.4%*
UMP-45Gunsmoke$0.06−25.0%