
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
AWP Safari Mesh
Industrial GradeSniper rifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.06 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray-painted using mesh fencing and cardboard cutouts as stencils.
A predator is a predator, no matter the environment
- Collection
- The Lake Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.06 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 72
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Market name
- AWP | Safari Mesh (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $5.47+18.7% | $0.240.0% | $0.130.0% | $0.17+6.3% | $0.170.0% |
| Souvenir | $24.76+1.0% | $4.98+0.8% | $3.58−6.5% | $11.28+30.7% | $3.97−0.5% |
Compare prices
AWP | Safari Mesh (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.10 | 13 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.11 | 970 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 33 min ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 27 min ago | $0.13 | 197 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.16 | 4,998 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 27 min ago | $0.16 | 308 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.16 | 24 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.18 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.18 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 56 min ago | $0.40 | 245 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −10.0%
- 90 days
- −10.0%
- 1 year
- +5.9%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $3.92Nov 28, 2013
- All-time low
- $0.03Sep 12, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −95.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.12 to $0.13
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.17 to $0.20
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.14 to $0.24
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 97%
- Bid-ask spread
- 16.7%
- Steam premium
- +23.1%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High68
- Listings
- 6,755 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 18
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.11 |
| 30 days | $0.11 |
| 90 days | $0.11 |
Where it drops
More from The Lake Collection
View collection
Dual BerettasCobalt Quartz$0.270.0%
SG 553Anodized Navy$0.34+13.3%
USP-SNight Ops$0.15−6.3%
P90Teardown$0.10−16.7%
Desert EagleMudder$0.07+16.7%
FAMASCyanospatter$0.040.0%
XM1014Blue Steel$0.030.0%
PP-BizonNight Ops$0.030.0%
AUGStorm$0.02+100.0%
Galil ARSage Spray$0.02−33.3%
P250Boreal Forest$0.010.0%
XM1014Blue Spruce$0.010.0%
SG 553Waves Perforated$0.01+100.0%
G3SG1Jungle Dashed$0.01−33.3%











