
The game's render for Factory New and Minimal WearApply stickers
G3SG1 VariCamo
Industrial GradeSniper rifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been painted using a VariCamo patterned hydrographic.
Rebuilding only comes in the wake of destruction
- Collection
- The Safehouse Collection
- Finish style
- Hydrographic
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 235
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Market name
- G3SG1 | VariCamo (Minimal Wear)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.20−35.5%* | $0.050.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.040.0% | $0.040.0% |
| Souvenir | $8.41+2.7% | $5.98−9.3% | $6.33−23.6% | $3.000.0% | $2.99−82.4% |
Compare prices
G3SG1 | VariCamo (Minimal Wear)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.03 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.05 | 12 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 41 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.06 | 748 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 21 min ago | $0.06 | 155 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 21 min ago | $0.06 | 47 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 15 min ago | $0.13 | 50 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 21 min ago | $0.14 | 105 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $8.23Feb 7, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Mar 13, 2019
- Below all-time high
- −99.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.06 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.06 to $8.23
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 201%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +20.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium58
- Listings
- 1,118 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 11
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Safehouse Collection
View collection
M4A1-SNitro$0.37−14.0%
SSG 08Acid Fade$0.58−1.7%
FAMASTeardown$0.11−7.7%
Five-SeveNSilver Quartz$0.110.0%
USP-SForest Leaves$0.05+25.0%
AUGCondemned$0.030.0%
MP9Orange Peel$0.030.0%
Galil ARVariCamo$0.03−25.0%
M249Gator Mesh$0.030.0%
SSG 08Blue Spruce$0.020.0%
Dual BerettasContractor$0.01−25.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
Tec-9Army Mesh$0.010.0%
MP7Army Recon$0.01−50.0%
More G3SG1 skins
All G3SG1 skins
G3SG1Red Jasper$0.010.0%
G3SG1Green Cell$0.010.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.47−2.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01+100.0%
G3SG1Jungle Dashed$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Ventilator$0.29−1.6%*
G3SG1Green Apple$0.06−13.3%
G3SG1Polar Camo$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Ancient Ritual$1.58−2.9%
G3SG1Hunter$0.13−11.5%
G3SG1Scavenger$0.43+4.9%
G3SG1High Seas$0.71−6.6%*