
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MAC-10 Monkeyflage
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Red, tan, and green monkeys adorn this custom painted MAC-10.
Spunky monkeys!
- Collection
- The Recoil Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1150
- Released
- May 30, 2022
- Market name
- MAC-10 | Monkeyflage (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.48+4.3% | $0.140.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.67−8.2% | $0.16−5.9% | $0.090.0% | $0.08+14.3% | $0.06−14.3% |
| Souvenir | $236.460.0% | — | — | — | $37.00−14.0% |
Compare prices
MAC-10 | Monkeyflage (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.04 | 61 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 33 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.06 | 6 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.09 | 1,083 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 57 min ago | $0.09 | 280 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 27 min ago | $0.09 | 138 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.10 | 93 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 27 min ago | $0.13 | 163 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −28.6%
- 7 days
- −16.7%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- 0.0%
- 1 year
- +80.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $3.49Dec 7, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 22, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −97.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.07
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.07 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.07 to $3.49
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 374%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +80.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High60
- Listings
- 1,824 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 17
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Recoil Collection
View collection
USP-SPrintstream$27.81+3.7%
AWPChromatic Aberration$26.28+7.9%
AK-47Ice Coaled$3.72−1.0%
P250Visions$2.77+2.4%
Sawed-OffKiss♥Love$2.73−0.9%
M249Downtown$0.32+6.5%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.310.0%
Dual BerettasFlora Carnivora$0.310.0%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
P90Vent Rush$0.29+3.1%
Glock-18Winterized$0.08−11.1%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
FAMASMeow 36$0.06+14.3%
NegevDrop Me$0.060.0%
M4A4Poly Mag$0.05−6.7%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%











