
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MAC-10 Monkeyflage
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Red, tan, and green monkeys adorn this custom painted MAC-10.
Spunky monkeys!
- Collection
- The Recoil Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1150
- Released
- May 30, 2022
- Market name
- StatTrak™ MAC-10 | Monkeyflage (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.48+4.3% | $0.140.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.67−9.5% | $0.170.0% | $0.090.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.06−14.3% |
| Souvenir | $236.460.0% | — | — | — | $37.00−14.0% |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ MAC-10 | Monkeyflage (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 20 min ago | $0.05 | 19 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 46 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 11 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 46 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 46 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 33 min ago | $0.10 | 305 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 20 min ago | $0.10 | 109 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 39 min ago | $0.10 | 52 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 46 min ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 19 min ago | $0.17 | 139 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 19 min ago | $0.17 | 105 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −14.3%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.88May 20, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.06Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −95.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.21
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 150%
- Bid-ask spread
- 33.3%
- Steam premium
- +66.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium56
- Listings
- 729 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 1
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.07 |
| 30 days | $0.07 |
| 90 days | $0.08 |
Where it drops
More from The Recoil Collection
View collection
USP-SPrintstream$28.26+2.5%
AWPChromatic Aberration$26.28+8.3%
AK-47Ice Coaled$3.77−2.3%
P250Visions$2.73+1.7%
Sawed-OffKiss♥Love$2.73+1.9%
M249Downtown$0.32+6.5%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.31+3.2%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
Dual BerettasFlora Carnivora$0.30+2.6%
P90Vent Rush$0.29+6.5%
Glock-18Winterized$0.08−11.1%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
NegevDrop Me$0.060.0%
FAMASMeow 36$0.05+14.3%
M4A4Poly Mag$0.05−6.7%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%











