
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
P250 Cassette
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.07on BUFF163
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A custom paint job inspired by video cassette packaging from the 1990s has been applied.
Check the tape
- Collection
- The Fracture Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 968
- Released
- Jul 13, 2020
- Market name
- P250 | Cassette (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.25+4.2% | $0.130.0% | $0.090.0% | $0.10+11.1% | $0.080.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.53−1.9% | $0.220.0%* | $0.100.0% | $0.140.0% | $0.11−8.3% |
| Souvenir | $53.68−72.2% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
P250 | Cassette (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust 4.5, updated 50 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 24 min ago | $0.08 | 13 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 50 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 24 min ago | $0.09 | 104 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 44 min ago | $0.09 | 36 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 24 min ago | $0.10 | 424 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 50 min ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.12 | 1,784 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 24 min ago | $0.13 | 165 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 24 min ago | $0.13 | 23 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 50 min ago | $0.14 | — | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.08 across 40 recent sales, from $0.06 to $0.09.
Completed sales on CSFloat. Prices include any applied stickers, which can add a premium.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −14.3%
- 90 days
- −20.0%
- 1 year
- +71.4%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.86Aug 7, 2020
- All-time low
- $0.04Aug 12, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −93.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.09 to $0.09
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.11 to $0.18
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.11 to $1.71
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 81%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +33.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High61
- Listings
- 2,549 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 107
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.09 |
| 90 days | $0.09 |
Where it drops
More from The Fracture Collection
View collection
Desert EaglePrintstream$30.35+1.6%
AK-47Legion of Anubis$27.98−1.0%
Glock-18Vogue$3.04+3.8%
XM1014Entombed$3.04+5.0%
M4A4Tooth Fairy$2.99+5.2%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+25.7%
MAC-10Allure$0.31+6.1%
Galil ARConnexion$0.31+3.2%
MP5-SDKitbash$0.31+3.3%
Tec-9Brother$0.30−4.7%
SSG 08Mainframe 001$0.07+14.3%
NegevUltralight$0.060.0%
P2000Gnarled$0.06−14.3%
SG 553Ol' Rusty$0.060.0%
P90Freight$0.06+33.3%*
PP-BizonRunic$0.050.0%











