
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
P250 Cassette
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A custom paint job inspired by video cassette packaging from the 1990s has been applied.
Check the tape
- Collection
- The Fracture Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 968
- Released
- Jul 13, 2020
- Market name
- StatTrak™ P250 | Cassette (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.250.0% | $0.14+7.7% | $0.090.0% | $0.10+11.1% | $0.080.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.53−3.6%* | $0.22+4.8%* | $0.10+11.1%* | $0.140.0% | $0.110.0% |
| Souvenir | $53.68−72.2% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ P250 | Cassette (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 18 min ago | $0.09 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 37 min ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 31 h ago | $0.14 | 230 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 18 min ago | $0.14 | 180 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 11 min ago | $0.14 | 99 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 18 min ago | $0.14 | 17 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 18 min ago | $0.17 | 227 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 18 min ago | $0.18 | 174 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.18 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $27.42Apr 28, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.10Jul 10, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −99.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.14 to $0.14
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.13 to $0.17
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.13 to $5.42
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 46%
- Bid-ask spread
- 53.3%
- Steam premium
- 0.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium56
- Listings
- 928 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 5
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.10 |
| 90 days | $0.09 |
Where it drops
More from The Fracture Collection
View collection
Desert EaglePrintstream$30.58+2.3%
AK-47Legion of Anubis$27.98−2.0%
XM1014Entombed$3.05+6.1%
M4A4Tooth Fairy$2.99+7.9%
Glock-18Vogue$2.99+6.2%
Galil ARConnexion$0.320.0%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+27.3%
MAC-10Allure$0.31+12.9%
MP5-SDKitbash$0.31+3.3%
Tec-9Brother$0.30−9.1%
SSG 08Mainframe 001$0.07+10.0%*
NegevUltralight$0.060.0%
P2000Gnarled$0.06−14.3%
SG 553Ol' Rusty$0.060.0%
P90Freight$0.06+14.3%*
PP-BizonRunic$0.05+20.0%











