
Perfect World Sticker Capsule 2
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.68
- Expected value
- $0.56
- Return on cost
- −17.5%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a variety of stickers from Perfect World to commemorate the launch of Counter-Strike: Global Offensive in mainland China.
- Released
- Sep 15, 2017
- Colours
- Red
- Market name
- Perfect World Sticker Capsule 2
Compare prices
Perfect World Sticker Capsule 2| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 56 min ago | $0.60 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.61 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 6 min ago | $0.62 | 66 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.67 | 51 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.68 | 24 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 25 min ago | $0.68 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 6 min ago | $0.70 | 80 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 56 min ago | $0.79 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.93 | 13 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 4 h ago | $0.96 | 802 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +4.6%
- 7 days
- +3.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.06Nov 13, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.68Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −53.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.63 to $0.68
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.86 to $0.98
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.81 to $1.28
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 46%
- Bid-ask spread
- 29.4%
- Steam premium
- +41.2%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium57
- Listings
- 1,036 on 10 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $1.00 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.68
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.56
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−17.5%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
26.1%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.25
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.65%
- Remarkable16.13%
- Exotic3.23%
Remarkable
1 item, 16.13% eachHigh Grade
12 items, 6.72% each
Sticker | RageAvg $2.926.72%
Sticker | God of FortuneAvg $0.636.72%
Sticker | NezhaAvg $0.286.72%
Sticker | Blue SwallowAvg $0.266.72%
Sticker | LongevityAvg $0.256.72%
Sticker | Green SwallowAvg $0.256.72%
Sticker | Zombie HopAvg $0.206.72%
Sticker | Non-VegAvg $0.186.72%
Sticker | PixiuAvg $0.166.72%
Sticker | Twin KoiAvg $0.156.72%
Sticker | ShaolinAvg $0.106.72%
Sticker | HuajiAvg $0.076.72%


