
The game's render for Factory New and Minimal WearApply stickers
SCAR-20 Fragments
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.78
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
The gunmetal-colored custom paint job creates the illusion that the weapon's geometry has changed.
Fragment of your imagination
- Collection
- The Revolution Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.78
- Paint index
- 1226
- Released
- Jan 31, 2023
- Market name
- SCAR-20 | Fragments (Minimal Wear)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.26+4.0% | $0.120.0% | $0.05−16.7% | $0.070.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.390.0% | $0.130.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.06−33.3% | $0.060.0% |
| Souvenir | $70.000.0% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
SCAR-20 | Fragments (Minimal Wear)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.06 | 10 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 22 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.09 | 101 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 22 min ago | $0.09 | 35 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 22 min ago | $0.13 | 272 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.13 | 108 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.14 | 1,326 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 22 min ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 22 min ago | $0.15 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −7.7%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −12.5%
- 90 days
- −30.0%
- 1 year
- −17.6%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.26Feb 10, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.10Aug 28, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −93.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.10 to $0.13
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.13 to $0.16
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.13 to $0.29
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 213%
- Bid-ask spread
- 35.7%
- Steam premium
- +16.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High62
- Listings
- 1,852 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 32
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.08 |
| 30 days | $0.10 |
| 90 days | $0.15 |
Where it drops
More from The Revolution Collection
View collection
AK-47Head Shot$25.35+2.6%
M4A4Temukau$25.28+4.1%
P2000Wicked Sick$2.60+1.1%
AWPDuality$2.47+3.7%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.410.0%
M4A1-SEmphorosaur-S$0.39−2.4%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31+3.2%
P90Neoqueen$0.31+6.9%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−6.2%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.280.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.060.0%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.05−14.3%
MP9Featherweight$0.050.0%
P250Re.built$0.05−16.7%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.04+16.7%
More SCAR-20 skins
All SCAR-20 skins
SCAR-20Zinc$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Short Ochre$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.060.0%
SCAR-20Sand Mesh$0.03+50.0%
SCAR-20Carbon Fiber$0.09−10.0%
SCAR-20Sirocco Script$0.030.0%
SCAR-20Caged$0.06−3.0%
SCAR-20Arctic Camo Panels$0.020.0%
SCAR-20Enforcer$0.490.0%
SCAR-20Jungle Slipstream$0.220.0%
SCAR-20Wild Berry$0.76+1.6%