
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SCAR-20 Fragments
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.78
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
The gunmetal-colored custom paint job creates the illusion that the weapon's geometry has changed.
Fragment of your imagination
- Collection
- The Revolution Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.78
- Paint index
- 1226
- Released
- Jan 31, 2023
- Market name
- StatTrak™ SCAR-20 | Fragments (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.26+4.0% | $0.120.0% | $0.05−16.7% | $0.070.0% | $0.050.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.42+7.7% | $0.130.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.06−33.3% | $0.060.0% |
| Souvenir | $70.000.0% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ SCAR-20 | Fragments (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 46 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 26 min ago | $0.06 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 6 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 26 min ago | $0.08 | 101 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 31 h ago | $0.09 | 371 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 19 min ago | $0.09 | 50 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 26 min ago | $0.09 | 10 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 26 min ago | $0.18 | 138 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 26 min ago | $0.26 | 87 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −14.3%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $7.16May 22, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.06Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −98.0%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.07 to $0.14
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.07 to $7.16
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 104%
- Bid-ask spread
- 33.3%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium58
- Listings
- 758 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 4
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.07 |
Where it drops
More from The Revolution Collection
View collection
AK-47Head Shot$25.35+3.2%
M4A4Temukau$25.28+3.6%
P2000Wicked Sick$2.52+2.9%
AWPDuality$2.48+3.7%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.470.0%
M4A1-SEmphorosaur-S$0.40−2.4%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31+3.2%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−4.6%
P90Neoqueen$0.30+3.4%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.280.0%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.05−14.3%
MP9Featherweight$0.050.0%
P250Re.built$0.05−16.7%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.05−16.7%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.04+16.7%
More SCAR-20 skins
All SCAR-20 skins
SCAR-20Zinc$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.060.0%
SCAR-20Short Ochre$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
SCAR-20Sand Mesh$0.02+50.0%
SCAR-20Carbon Fiber$0.08−20.0%
SCAR-20Sirocco Script$0.030.0%
SCAR-20Arctic Camo Panels$0.020.0%
SCAR-20Powercore$1.12−2.6%*
SCAR-20Caged$0.06−1.5%
SCAR-20Enforcer$0.490.0%
SCAR-20Jungle Slipstream$0.220.0%