
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SG 553 Ol' Rusty
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.70
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Originally polished steel, moisture has changed this weapon's appearance. "Ol' Rusty" has been stamped above the trigger casing.
A rusty, trusty friend
- Collection
- The Fracture Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.70
- Paint index
- 966
- Released
- Jul 13, 2020
- Colours
- Brown
- Market name
- SG 553 | Ol' Rusty (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.210.0% | $0.10−9.1% | $0.060.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.07+16.7%* |
| StatTrak™ | $0.36+2.9% | $0.150.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.08+14.3% | $0.070.0% |
| Souvenir | No offers | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
SG 553 | Ol' Rusty (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 41 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.07 | 186 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.07 | 3 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.09 | 461 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | 248 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.12 | 16 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.17 | 160 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.17 | 122 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +16.7%
- 7 days
- +16.7%*
- 30 days
- 0.0%*
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
* Estimated from Skinport's median sale prices: last 7 days versus last 30 for the weekly figure, last 30 versus last 90 for the monthly one. Point-to-point changes take over once enough daily history is tracked.
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $5.09Feb 22, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 21, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −98.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.07
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $5.09
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 142%
- Bid-ask spread
- 55.6%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High67
- Listings
- 1,196 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 20
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.03 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
Where it drops
More from The Fracture Collection
View collection
Desert EaglePrintstream$30.12+1.6%
AK-47Legion of Anubis$27.98+1.7%
XM1014Entombed$3.04+4.7%
Glock-18Vogue$3.03+5.4%
M4A4Tooth Fairy$2.99+5.2%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+22.9%
MAC-10Allure$0.310.0%
Galil ARConnexion$0.31+3.2%
MP5-SDKitbash$0.31+3.3%
Tec-9Brother$0.30−4.7%
P250Cassette$0.080.0%
SSG 08Mainframe 001$0.07+14.3%
NegevUltralight$0.060.0%
P2000Gnarled$0.06−14.3%
P90Freight$0.06+33.3%
PP-BizonRunic$0.05+20.0%
More SG 553 skins
All SG 553 skins
SG 553Safari Print$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Night Camo$0.010.0%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.33+6.5%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
SG 553Danger Close$0.22−4.0%
SG 553Basket Halftone$0.010.0%
SG 553Bleached$0.15−5.4%
SG 553Army Sheen$0.02−25.0%
SG 553Waves Perforated$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Damascus Steel$0.080.0%
SG 553Anodized Navy$0.34+13.3%
SG 553Integrale$2.970.0%