
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
SSG 08 Dezastre
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with a high tech black, white, and red design.
Always follow manufacturer guidelines for safe use
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1161
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- SSG 08 | Dezastre (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.44−2.2% | $0.13+8.3% | $0.07+16.7% | $0.060.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.87−2.2%* | $0.18+5.9% | $0.080.0% | $0.07−12.5% | $0.070.0% |
| Souvenir | $67.190.0% | $45.87+1.7% | — | $30.72−3.2% | $40.250.0% |
Compare prices
SSG 08 | Dezastre (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.06 | 33 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 35 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.07 | 11 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 36 min ago | $0.09 | 2,952 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.09 | 278 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 9 min ago | $0.09 | 194 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.18 | 291 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.25 | 184 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +16.7%
- 30 days
- −18.2%
- 90 days
- −18.2%
- 1 year
- −10.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.10Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.07Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −91.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.12
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $0.17
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 162%
- Bid-ask spread
- 37.5%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High68
- Listings
- 3,943 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 19
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.40+2.0%
AWPChrome Cannon$22.83+2.7%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.66+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+5.9%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%
More SSG 08 skins
All SSG 08 skins
SSG 08Sans Comic$0.010.0%
SSG 08Acid Fade$0.58−1.7%
SSG 08Prey$0.15+16.0%
SSG 08Grey Smoke$0.010.0%
SSG 08Green Ceramic$0.010.0%
SSG 08Calligrafaux$0.020.0%
SSG 08Mainframe 001$0.07+10.0%*
SSG 08Blue Spruce$0.020.0%
SSG 08Zeno$0.24−1.3%
SSG 08Memorial$0.07+16.7%
SSG 08Tiger Tear$0.02+50.0%
SSG 08Abyss$0.32+3.6%