
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
Tec-9 Army Mesh
Consumer GradePistolSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.01on C5GAME
Reference $0.037d 0.0%30d −25.0%
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray-painted freehand using mesh fabric as a stencil.
- Collection
- The Safehouse Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 242
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Colours
- Brown
- Market name
- Tec-9 | Army Mesh (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.050.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.02−33.3% | $0.030.0% |
| Souvenir | $4.36+0.2% | $8.00−0.6% | $3.95+46.3% | $4.87−19.5% | $4.61+61.8% |
Compare prices
Tec-9 | Army Mesh (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 58 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 58 min ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 2 min ago | $0.03 | 142 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 2 min ago | $0.03 | 3 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 15 h ago | $0.04 | 1,501 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 2 min ago | $0.04 | 275 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | 13 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 58 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 2 min ago | $0.13 | 251 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 2 min ago | $0.13 | 250 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +50.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −25.0%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- 0.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $35.26Jul 14, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.02 to $0.03
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.04
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $35.26
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 400%
- Bid-ask spread
- —
- Steam premium
- +33.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 2,435 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 4
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.02 |
| 30 days | $0.02 |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
Where it drops
More from The Safehouse Collection
View collection
M4A1-SNitro$0.37−14.0%
SSG 08Acid Fade$0.58−1.7%
FAMASTeardown$0.11−7.7%
Five-SeveNSilver Quartz$0.110.0%
USP-SForest Leaves$0.05+25.0%
AUGCondemned$0.030.0%
MP9Orange Peel$0.030.0%
G3SG1VariCamo$0.030.0%
Galil ARVariCamo$0.03−25.0%
M249Gator Mesh$0.030.0%
SSG 08Blue Spruce$0.020.0%
Dual BerettasContractor$0.01−25.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
MP7Army Recon$0.01−50.0%
More Tec-9 skins
All Tec-9 skins
Tec-9Blue Blast$0.01−50.0%
Tec-9Urban DDPAT$0.02+100.0%
Tec-9Red Quartz$0.25+4.2%
Tec-9Raw Ceramic$0.010.0%
Tec-9Citric Acid$0.010.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Whiteout$1.08+1.0%
Tec-9Groundwater$0.03+50.0%
Tec-9Tiger Stencil$0.02+50.0%
Tec-9Banana Leaf$0.01−50.0%
Tec-9Garter-9$0.01+50.0%