
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
MP7 Sunbaked
Consumer GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
The lines of this custom paint job resemble grooves on a topographical map.
Bleed between the lines
- Collection
- The Anubis Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1246
- Released
- Apr 24, 2023
- Market name
- MP7 | Sunbaked (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.07−3.6% | $0.13+8.3% | $0.04−20.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.050.0% |
| Souvenir | $0.90−7.2% | $0.16−20.0% | $0.060.0%* | $0.02−50.0% | $0.060.0% |
Compare prices
MP7 | Sunbaked (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 24 min ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 5 min ago | $0.04 | 108 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 56 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 56 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 56 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 5 h ago | $0.08 | 1,396 | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOOutlier Trust 4.2, updated 5 min ago | $0.09 | 148 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 5 min ago | $0.09 | 34 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 56 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 4 min ago | $0.11 | 170 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 5 min ago | $0.26 | 157 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −20.0%
- 30 days
- −11.1%
- 90 days
- −20.0%
- 1 year
- +166.7%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $3.94Jul 15, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Dec 12, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −98.0%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.04 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.06 to $0.09
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $3.94
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 345%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +100.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High62
- Listings
- 2,013 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 2
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.09 |
| 30 days | $0.09 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
Anubis Collection PackageCollection package$1.6616.00% per opening
Paris 2023 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.7416.00% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.2116.00% per opening
Shanghai 2024 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$6.4416.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.5816.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Anubis Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5916.00% per opening
More from The Anubis Collection
View collection
M4A4Eye of Horus$132.09+3.0%*
FAMASWaters of Nephthys$32.03−0.7%*
P250Apep's Curse$31.72−2.6%
Glock-18Ramese's Reach$8.46−9.0%
P90ScaraB Rush$5.64−1.5%
NovaSobek's Bite$4.61−4.3%
AWPBlack Nile$2.24+0.9%
AK-47Steel Delta$1.46−5.8%
MAG-7Copper Coated$0.70−1.1%
Tec-9Mummy's Rot$0.69−4.1%
M4A1-SMud-Spec$0.26−3.7%
USP-SDesert Tactical$0.15−5.3%
SSG 08Azure Glyph$0.14+5.9%*
MAC-10Echoing Sands$0.14+6.3%
R8 RevolverInlay$0.040.0%
AUGSnake Pit$0.04−20.0%
M249Submerged$0.030.0%
XM1014Hieroglyph$0.030.0%











