
The game's render for Factory New and Minimal WearApply stickers
Nova Dark Sigil
Mil-Spec GradeShotgunStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.70
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with longships and dragons.
It emerged from the fog of war
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.70
- Paint index
- 1162
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- Nova | Dark Sigil (Minimal Wear)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.21+10.5% | $0.090.0% | $0.05−16.7% | $0.060.0% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.34+3.0%* | $0.14+7.7%* | $0.070.0% | $0.09−10.0% | $0.07−12.5% |
| Souvenir | $45.24+1.6% | — | No offers | — | — |
Compare prices
Nova | Dark Sigil (Minimal Wear)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 12 min ago | $0.08 | 14 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 12 min ago | $0.09 | 257 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 12 min ago | $0.09 | 102 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 31 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 12 min ago | $0.10 | 72 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 12 min ago | $0.10 | 58 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.13 | 199 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.14 | 1,541 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.14 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −10.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −20.0%
- 90 days
- −36.8%
- 1 year
- −42.9%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.30Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.09Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −90.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.09 to $0.11
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.12 to $0.15
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.12 to $0.28
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 154%
- Bid-ask spread
- 22.2%
- Steam premium
- +55.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High69
- Listings
- 2,243 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 2
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 60
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.07 |
| 7 days | $0.09 |
| 30 days | $0.10 |
| 90 days | $0.11 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.40+2.0%
AWPChrome Cannon$22.83+2.7%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.66+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+5.9%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%











