
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
Nova Dark Sigil
Mil-Spec GradeShotgunStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.06on Market.CSGO
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.70
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with longships and dragons.
It emerged from the fog of war
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.70
- Paint index
- 1162
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- StatTrak™ Nova | Dark Sigil (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.21+10.5% | $0.090.0% | $0.05−16.7% | $0.060.0% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.34+3.0%* | $0.14+7.7%* | $0.070.0% | $0.09−10.0% | $0.07−12.5% |
| Souvenir | $45.24+1.6% | — | No offers | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ Nova | Dark Sigil (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOBest Trust 4.2, updated 14 min ago | $0.06 | 81 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 14 min ago | $0.06 | 10 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 14 min ago | $0.07 | 56 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 34 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 7 min ago | $0.08 | 288 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 31 h ago | $0.09 | 1,686 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 14 min ago | $0.09 | 41 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 14 min ago | $0.18 | 97 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.07 across 40 recent sales, from $0.04 to $0.11.
Completed sales on CSFloat. Prices include any applied stickers, which can add a premium.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −23.1%
- 1 year
- −50.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.76Sep 10, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.07Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −94.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.07
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $1.76
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 113%
- Bid-ask spread
- 28.6%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High74
- Listings
- 2,259 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 5
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 20
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.06 |
| 7 days | $0.06 |
| 30 days | $0.08 |
| 90 days | $0.08 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.40+2.0%
AWPChrome Cannon$22.83+2.7%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.66+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+5.9%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%











