
Jackass Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.58
- Expected value
- $0.34
- Return on cost
- −41.4%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a variety of stickers celebrating jackass: best and last and was released in July 2026.
- Released
- Jul 3, 2026
- Colours
- Blue
- Market name
- Jackass Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Jackass Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 24 min ago | $0.54 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.55 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.55 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 18 min ago | $0.57 | 252 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.57 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 18 min ago | $0.58 | 666 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 18 min ago | $0.65 | 6 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 18 min ago | $0.66 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 18 min ago | $0.72 | 5 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.83 | 1,233 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 48 min ago | $0.87 | 19 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.98 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −1.7%
- 30 days
- +6.2%
- 90 days
- +3.6%
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.10Jul 10, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.58Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −22.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.57 to $0.59
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.78 to $1.03
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 25%
- Bid-ask spread
- 10.9%
- Steam premium
- +43.1%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High71
- Listings
- 2,182 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 69
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $1.06 |
| 7 days | $0.81 |
| 30 days | $1.15 |
| 90 days | $1.16 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.58
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.34
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−41.4%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
17.0%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.07
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
18 items, 4.45% each
Sticker | WARNINGAvg $1.434.45%
Sticker | JackassAvg $0.594.45%
Sticker | CensoredAvg $0.274.45%
Sticker | ExplosivesAvg $0.204.45%
Sticker | RadiographAvg $0.184.45%
Sticker | Skull BunnyAvg $0.154.45%
Sticker | High Five!Avg $0.134.45%
Sticker | Boner SnapAvg $0.074.45%
Sticker | PartyboyAvg $0.064.45%
Sticker | AirhornAvg $0.034.45%
Sticker | AssteriskAvg $0.034.45%
Sticker | Big Red RocketAvg $0.034.45%
Sticker | Gonna Leave A MarkAvg $0.034.45%
Sticker | Head In HandsAvg $0.034.45%
Sticker | The Magic TrickAvg $0.034.45%
Sticker | ZZZAP!Avg $0.034.45%
Sticker | Rocket SkatesAvg $0.024.45%
Sticker | Golf CartAvg $0.014.45%
Remarkable
13 items, 1.23% each
Sticker | Jackass (Holo)Avg $3.551.23%
Sticker | Radiograph (Holo)Avg $1.341.23%
Sticker | Skull Bunny (Glitter)Avg $0.811.23%
Sticker | Gonna Leave A Mark (Holo)Avg $0.601.23%
Sticker | Boner Snap (Holo)Avg $0.401.23%
Sticker | ZZZAP! (Holo)Avg $0.401.23%
Sticker | Head In Hands (Glitter)Avg $0.271.23%
Sticker | High Five! (Glitter)Avg $0.191.23%
Sticker | The Magic Trick (Glitter)Avg $0.151.23%
Sticker | Rocket Skates (Holo)Avg $0.131.23%
Sticker | Assterisk (Glitter)Avg $0.091.23%
Sticker | Big Red Rocket (Glitter)Avg $0.071.23%
Sticker | Airhorn (Glitter)Avg $0.061.23%







