
2020 RMR Legends
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.16
- Expected value
- $0.07
- Return on cost
- −54.3%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Paper, Holographic, Foil, or Gold 2020 RMR participant sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
Compare prices
2020 RMR Legends| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 23 min ago | $0.16 | 2,259 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 29 min ago | $0.16 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.16 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 23 min ago | $0.19 | 3,471 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.19 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 23 min ago | $0.20 | 318 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.20 | 27 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.23 | 10,979 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.23 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.24 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 52 min ago | $0.31 | 148 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −5.9%
- 7 days
- −15.8%
- 30 days
- −14.3%
- 90 days
- −20.0%
- 1 year
- −33.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.10Feb 12, 2021
- All-time low
- $0.15Oct 22, 2022
- Below all-time high
- −78.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.16 to $0.19
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.23 to $0.28
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.23 to $0.38
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 120%
- Bid-ask spread
- 6.7%
- Steam premium
- +43.8%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High70
- Listings
- 17,202 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 5
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.17 |
| 7 days | $0.17 |
| 30 days | $0.17 |
| 90 days | $0.17 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.16
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.07
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−54.3%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
9.9%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.02
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
8 items, 10.02% each
Sticker | Spirit | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0610.02%
Sticker | Natus Vincere | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0510.02%
Sticker | FURIA | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0410.02%
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0210.02%
Sticker | Vitality | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Sticker | Heroic | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Sticker | Evil Geniuses | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Sticker | 100 Thieves | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Remarkable
8 items, 2.00% each
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.322.00%
Sticker | Spirit (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.312.00%
Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.202.00%
Sticker | FURIA (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.142.00%
Sticker | Heroic (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.102.00%
Sticker | 100 Thieves (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.092.00%
Sticker | Vitality (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.082.00%
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.072.00%
Exotic
8 items, 1 in 250 each
Sticker | Spirit (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.021 in 250
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.571 in 250
Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.541 in 250
Sticker | Vitality (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.241 in 250
Sticker | FURIA (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.221 in 250
Sticker | Heroic (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.181 in 250
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.181 in 250
Sticker | 100 Thieves (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.181 in 250
Extraordinary
8 items, 1 in 1,248 each
Sticker | Spirit (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $3.451 in 1,248
Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $3.261 in 1,248
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $2.741 in 1,248
Sticker | FURIA (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.741 in 1,248
Sticker | 100 Thieves (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.641 in 1,248
Sticker | Vitality (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.361 in 1,248
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.201 in 1,248
Sticker | Heroic (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.121 in 1,248