
2020 RMR Contenders
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.22
- Expected value
- $0.13
- Return on cost
- −40.5%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Paper, Holographic, Foil, or Gold 2020 RMR participant sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- 2020 RMR
- Released
- Jan 19, 2021
- Market name
- 2020 RMR Contenders
Compare prices
2020 RMR Contenders| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 33 min ago | $0.21 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 27 min ago | $0.22 | 2,607 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.22 | 925 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.22 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.22 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.23 | 94 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.23 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 27 min ago | $0.24 | 169 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.30 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.31 | 5,442 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.39 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 57 min ago | $0.40 | 98 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −4.3%
- 7 days
- −8.3%
- 30 days
- −8.1%
- 90 days
- −10.5%
- 1 year
- −24.4%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.10Feb 12, 2021
- All-time low
- $0.14Oct 14, 2022
- Below all-time high
- −71.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.22 to $0.24
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.31 to $0.37
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.31 to $0.49
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 55%
- Bid-ask spread
- 18.2%
- Steam premium
- +40.9%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High65
- Listings
- 9,335 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 4
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.27 |
| 90 days | $0.45 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.22
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.13
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−40.5%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
9.5%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.03
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
8 items, 10.02% each
Sticker | FaZe | 2020 RMRAvg $0.2210.02%
Sticker | TYLOO | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0910.02%
Sticker | North | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0310.02%
Sticker | Virtus.pro | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0310.02%
Sticker | ESPADA | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Sticker | Gen.G | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Sticker | Boom | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Sticker | Renegades | 2020 RMRAvg $0.0110.02%
Remarkable
8 items, 2.00% each
Sticker | TYLOO (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.442.00%
Sticker | FaZe (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.422.00%
Sticker | North (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.272.00%
Sticker | Boom (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.192.00%
Sticker | Virtus.pro (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.162.00%
Sticker | Renegades (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.142.00%
Sticker | Gen.G (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.102.00%
Sticker | ESPADA (Holo) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.082.00%
Exotic
8 items, 1 in 250 each
Sticker | FaZe (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $5.651 in 250
Sticker | TYLOO (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.241 in 250
Sticker | North (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.521 in 250
Sticker | Virtus.pro (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.341 in 250
Sticker | Gen.G (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.271 in 250
Sticker | Boom (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.241 in 250
Sticker | ESPADA (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.231 in 250
Sticker | Renegades (Foil) | 2020 RMRAvg $0.221 in 250
Extraordinary
8 items, 1 in 1,248 each
Sticker | TYLOO (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $5.901 in 1,248
Sticker | FaZe (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $5.531 in 1,248
Sticker | Boom (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $3.621 in 1,248
Sticker | Renegades (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.821 in 1,248
Sticker | North (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.781 in 1,248
Sticker | ESPADA (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.751 in 1,248
Sticker | Virtus.pro (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.631 in 1,248
Sticker | Gen.G (Gold) | 2020 RMRAvg $1.631 in 1,248